Monday, June 21, 2010

Shut it down.

Fact: Trick your mind into believing what you want it to believe.

I don't want to hear your excuses. All I want to tell you is I'd be there for you in a second.

Remind me why I do this?















Tomorrow is going to be amazing.
Tomorrow is going to be amazing.
Tomorrow is going to be amazing.

Friday, June 18, 2010

I'm trying to better than good enough.

This is a life I'm willing to die for.


Go Drizzy
Uh, Young money

Thursday, June 17, 2010

It's ok.



Haven't blogged in awhile. Classes are easy. I can taste summer. It's looking so hot, I just want to marry it. I love you Carolina. I love you Sam. We need a sleepover. I need my ticket for this saturday or sunday. I have a meeting tomorrow. I have to go shopping. Therefore, I need to find some more ...time.

Carolina I can't wait.






I miss my damn friends!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Friday, June 11, 2010

I got it.

Yay!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
ASB is going to be fun. I'm excited. Someone celebrate with me.




<3

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

So tired. So glad that magazine project is over with!!
Do I have any more hw ... hms
1, no. 3, no. 5, no. 7, no.
Oh wait, turn in book, right...

I normally blog more but my brain has been over worked lately, more later.


P.s. I love the Ngos!!!!

Monday, June 7, 2010

Yall

I miss everyone. =/

I'm sooooo sunburnt thanks to Saturday. It was fun though. Hope you had an awesome birthday Lindas :). I seriously have never been this sunburnt in my life, and it hurts to where clothes!!! We'll see how tomorrow goes. It's going to be kind of hard to pwn on go karts if I can't even wear a shirt!!

Singing to Drake is not an easy task. June 15th bitchesss.

Bed soon. I don't know when to show up tomorrow. Hm.. this is going to be fawn :D

Wednesday, June 2, 2010

June 1st

Can I say it again because it's music to my ears.
JUNE 1ST. JUNE 1ST.

Summer's almost here baby. Hopefully I'll be able to breathe at 2:12 this Friday. That's when everything is done. That's when I'm going to scream in sheer joy. Carolina we need bonding time. ASAP. Now that I mention it I need bonding time with a lot of people.. you really know someone when you hang out with them one on one. You're a good friend if you past the you and me test. I need to pray that I got an advanced on my Cst so I don't have to worry when (if) I fail the geometry placement test. Ugh... someone give me a hug.

Check it out: findlovemichelle.tumblr.com


I need to take a shower right now so I can be in bed by 1:15 ish. Boo to getting up early!!

I have some writing to do.. oh and some thinking to do!

Tuesday, June 1, 2010

almost forgot

Happy Belated Birthday Clint Eastwood. <3
Things are retreating back to normal. I saw how to train your dragon today. I didn't study for math today, and it's getting to late to now. Yikes. Pray for me. I didn't really have dinner. I'm hungry. What did I eat today... a regular size golden spoon + toppings and an eggroll and popcorn. Not good. I'm going to go eat something.

I started a little project.

: findlovemichelle.tumblr.com